?

Log in

s e p t e m b e r [entries|friends|calendar]
september 27

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

Happy Birthday!!!! [26 Sep 2009|08:26pm]

ragecarnuu
:)
post comment

Happy Birthday to You! [26 Sep 2008|08:02pm]

ragecarnuu
Go Libras!
post comment

Meeting your 'twins' born sep 27th the same year as you [03 Oct 2007|09:14pm]
dave_youtwins

I hope this isn't considered bad etiquette but I want to let you know about a web site I have developed that I think may be of particular interest to you. It is called YouTwins.com and it matches up people with identical birthdates (same year as well as birthday) so they become penpals and share experiences to see how similar they might be. And it is all done without anyone else seeing your birthdate. I only started it two months ago and already well over 200 'twins' aged between 15 and 60 have been put in touch with each other. So please do give it a try and report back on the experience!
post comment

Happy Birthday! [28 Sep 2007|11:21am]

ragecarnuu
I hope everyone had a good one. I had pie and ice cream :)
post comment

[30 Nov 2006|08:19am]

zaintoum
[ mood | happy ]

I'm unsure if it's alright for me to join here, but I was born on the September 27th '83 (0150am too I think).

I am in the UK, and am probably boring or very weird (or selfcritical). I found here by way of exploring a bit, was surprised to find anyone else with my birthday on LJ as here.

post comment

it is time [27 Sep 2006|01:57pm]

ragecarnuu
to say HAPPY BIRTHDAY!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!11
2 comments|post comment

[15 Sep 2006|09:08pm]

conjunction
c'mon guys, let's get excited, our birthday is coming up! i'm going out to the bars and then maybe to the casino for my 21st. what're YOU doing?
2 comments|post comment

Another September 27th [01 Jul 2006|10:29pm]

mrs_soul
[ mood | crazy ]

So,here I am!
Name: Esther
Age:20
Birthday: September 27th(duh!)

Well guys I wish to know about other famous people whose bday's the same than us. Just wanted to say hi and see who others were born that day.

E.

3 comments|post comment

[26 Jan 2006|01:26am]

conjunction
alright, a community for the elitists on this earth! haha. i'm excited because in 8 months and 1 day, i'll finally be 21. but after that, september 27th will just be a reminder of how cool i am.
1 comment|post comment

[05 Nov 2005|10:14pm]

blackrover
Hello fellow 927'ers. I'm Devin
4 comments|post comment

[27 Sep 2005|04:59pm]

laurenmarie
Once again, Happy Birthday everyone!


Google.com also has the same birthday as us. How neato.
5 comments|post comment

[26 Sep 2005|10:37pm]

flamefairy5
WOOOT!!!!!!!!!! ONE MORE DAY!!!! Well more like 2 1/2 hours...BUT IS ANY ONE AS EXCITED AS ME?!?!?

And is anyone else turning 16?

I don't think I've ever been this excited for my birthday...even when I was younger....


HAPPY BIRTHDAY ALL!!!
1 comment|post comment

[27 Sep 2005|12:00am]

sunika
HAPPY B-DAY ALL!!!
4 comments|post comment

[26 Sep 2005|10:46pm]

laurenmarie
If your on the east coast: 15 more minutes to go
Central Time: 1 hour and 15 minutes
Mountain Time: 2 hours and 15 minutes
West Coast: 3 hours and 15 minutes.


Have Fun Girls and Guys!

I'm turning 21, so tomorrow is gonna be a blast!
6 comments|post comment

yay [18 Sep 2005|07:54am]

butterfly731
[ mood | excited ]

9 days! :D

5 comments|post comment

What year on September 27th were you born? [27 Mar 2005|12:00pm]

butterfly731
[ mood | curious ]

Poll #462662 Birthday Year Poll

What year on September 27th were you born?

after 1994
0(0.0%)
1994
0(0.0%)
1993
0(0.0%)
1992
0(0.0%)
1991
1(5.3%)
1990
0(0.0%)
1989
2(10.5%)
1988
0(0.0%)
1987
2(10.5%)
1986
1(5.3%)
1985
2(10.5%)
1984
4(21.1%)
1983
2(10.5%)
1982
1(5.3%)
1981
2(10.5%)
1980
1(5.3%)
1979
0(0.0%)
1978
0(0.0%)
before 1978
1(5.3%)
post comment

[10 Mar 2005|08:45am]

ex_dreambig
201 days untill our Birthday!

hooray!
2 comments|post comment

Hmm.. [04 Mar 2005|07:12am]

sunika
[ mood | geeky ]

LoL. New journal. See Sapphire_kitten@lj.

post comment

Hmm.. [23 Feb 2005|11:13pm]

sapphire_kitten
[ mood | chipper ]

I might as well post, since 9/27 is my birthday. :) I'm also 20. Go, 1984~!!!!

My name is Chanel, and if you noticed, I have a Dead Journal [chan_chan@deadjournal]. Check it out to get to know me.

4 comments|post comment

muhahaha [07 Jan 2005|12:24am]

butterfly731
[ mood | tired ]

I liked this and I thought I'd share...

      
september 27 is love
brought to you by the isLove Generator


Thats cool I got that result from the "isLove Generator" :)
2 comments|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]